+92 321-4786045
info@saconsultantgroup.com

Business Innocation & Investment - Permanent

The Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888) is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188). You can apply for it after you have fulfilled the requirements of your provisional visa.

You do not need to submit a new Expression of Interest to apply for this visa. After the visa is granted, you may:

  • own and manage a business in Australia, or continue investment activity in Australia
  • travel in and out of Australia for five years
  • have family members accompany you to Australia
  • live and work in Australia permanently
  • enroll in Medicare Australia's scheme for health-related care and expenses.